2, Sanderling Close, EX23 8GJ
2 Sanderling Close is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Bude. It sold for £294,995 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£294,995 on Apr 2019
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,314 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,742 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £294,995 £3,315 £333,038 £3,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bude are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,510 per square metre (£312 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.