Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£290,000 Jun 2019 2.0% -0.0% £376,872
£240,000 Dec 2009 na na £369,519
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,858 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Churchdown GL3-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 30, Marlstone Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Marlstone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/01/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Marlstone Drive.

Photos for 30 Marlstone Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
Comments: