Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2019 £135,000 2.1% 0.1%
Sep 2015 £125,000 8.7% 6.6%
Jun 1999 £32,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Edlington Lane.

Floorplan 108
View floorplan
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,088 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,498 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2019 £135,000 £1,089 £185,758 £1,498
Sep 2015 £125,000 £1,008 £182,503 £1,472
Jun 1999 £32,000 £258 £141,371 £1,140

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,758. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warmsworth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,390 per square metre (£149 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 108 Edlington Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2019) for 108 Edlington Lane.

Photos for 108 Edlington Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.