23, The Coppice, LE19 3FB
23 The Coppice is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Narborough. It sold for £198,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £198,000 3.7% 1.7% Apr 2010 £143,250 10.3% 8.1% Nov 1999 £51,500 5.7% 3.4% Jan 1995 £39,450 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,881 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £198,000 £2,250 £253,548 £2,881 Apr 2010 £143,250 £1,628 £271,672 £3,087 Nov 1999 £51,500 £585 £212,023 £2,409 Jan 1995 £39,450 £448 £210,334 £2,390 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,548. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,810 per square metre (£272 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 The Coppice. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/12/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 The Coppice.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: