15, Willowbrook Close, CT6 6FS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £300,000 May 2019 7.0% 5.2% £346,721 £219,995 Nov 2014 na na £285,398 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,448 per sqm (£320 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,290 per square metre (£314 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Herne Bay CT6-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £295,000 and £373,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Herne Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Willowbrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Willowbrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.