Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£140,000 Feb 2019 4.0% 1.7% £181,653
£128,000 Oct 2016 6.1% 4.9% £190,325
£103,500 Mar 2013 -1.9% -4.5% £192,367
£119,000 Dec 2005 17.8% 15.7% £222,561
£64,000 Feb 2002 na na £219,210
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,794 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE3-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £179,000 and £244,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 34 Danvers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Danvers Road.

Photos for 34 Danvers Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.