Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£130,000 Jun 2019 9.0% 6.7% £196,635
£32,980 Jul 2003 na na £125,817
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,604 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Salford are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,590 per square metre (£165 and £240 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salford M5-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £144,000 and £210,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Salford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
69 square metres (743 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Martin Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Martin Street.

Photos for 6 Martin Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.