50, Back Lane, YO42 4ET
50 Back Lane is a 123 m² semi-detached home in Barmby Moor. It sold for £56,750 in Apr 1999.
- Sale history
-
£56,750 on Apr 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Back Lane.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £461 per square metre (£43 per square foot) in Apr 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,876 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1999 £56,750 £461 £230,735 £1,876 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,735. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barmby Moor are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,630 per square metre (£259 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Back Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 50 Back Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.