34, Constance Crescent, BR2 7QJ
34 Constance Crescent is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Hayes. It sold for £462,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
£462,000 on Jan 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Constance Crescent.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,160 per square metre (£572 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,591 per square metre (£705 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £462,000 £6,160 £569,359 £7,591 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £569,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes are now selling for between £5,630 and £6,990 per square metre (£523 and £649 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £524,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Constance Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/11/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Constance Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 21/00136/PLUD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 34 Constance Crescent Hayes Bromley
- Description:
- Loft conversion incorporating hip to gable extension, rear dormer and front rooflightLAWFUL DEVELOPMENT CERTIFICATE (PROPOSED)
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 20/04943/HHPA
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 34 Constance Crescent Hayes Bromley
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension, extending beyond the rear wall of the original house by 4m, for which the maximum height would be 3.81m, and for which the height of the eaves would be 2.91m (42 Day Notification for Householder Permitted Development Prior Approval)