22, Castle Meadows, TR5 0UB
22 Castle Meadows is a 112 m² terraced home in St Agnes. It sold for £305,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Jul 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Castle Meadows.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,723 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,448 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £305,000 £2,723 £386,179 £3,448 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,179. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Agnes are now selling for between £3,910 and £5,930 per square metre (£363 and £550 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £438,000 and £664,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Castle Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Castle Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 PA23/01265
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 22 Castle Meadows St Agnes Cornwal
- Description:
- First floor extension, internal alterations, new dormer and new roof windows.
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 PA22/01828/PREAPP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 22 Castle Meadows St Agnes Cornwal
- Description:
- Pre-application advice for the reconfiguration of the existing property which aims to provide additional living space, a reconfiguration of the roof and an extension to the rear of the property.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied