14, Moor View, PO38 3LL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £210,000 Feb 2019 2.0% -0.2% £260,419 £158,500 Oct 2004 na na £299,751 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,727 per sqm (£253 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in Wroxall are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,600 per square metre (£217 and £334 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wroxall PO38-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £180,000 and £277,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Wroxall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Moor View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2018) of 14 Moor View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.