2, Grisedale Close, GL2 0EG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £310,000 May 2019 6.0% 3.6% £390,735 £265,000 Sep 2016 15.8% 14.2% £368,760 £135,000 Feb 2012 na na £248,292 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,246 per sqm (£394 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Longlevens are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,970 per square metre (£291 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longlevens GL2-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Grisedale Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Grisedale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Grisedale Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: