58, Dorset Mount, LS8 3QX
58 Dorset Mount is a 91 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £19,500 in Sep 1999.
- Sale history
-
£19,500 on Sep 1999
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £214 per square metre (£20 per square foot) in Sep 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,135 per square metre (£105 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1999 £19,500 £214 £103,270 £1,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £103,270. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Dorset Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/10/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2023) for 58 Dorset Mount.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.