33, Ryeburne Street, OL4 2BP
33 Ryeburne Street is a 70 m² terraced home in Oldham. It sold for £23,500 in Dec 1999.
- Sale history
-
£23,500 on Dec 1999
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £335 per square metre (£31 per square foot) in Dec 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,734 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1999 £23,500 £336 £121,379 £1,734 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- GM338225
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 33 Ryeburne Street, Oldham
- Owner
-
PLACES FOR PEOPLE HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: IP19447R)
Proprietor address: 80 Cheapside, London EC2V 6EE, 4 The Pavilions, Ashton-on-Ribble, Preston PR2 2YB
Price paid on title: £23,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Oct 2001
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Ryeburne Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/08/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2015) for 33 Ryeburne Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Places for People Homes Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 25 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.