9, Buttermere Drive, S18 8PX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £225,000 Jun 2019 5.7% 3.6% £287,962 £185,000 Dec 2015 2.7% 0.6% £278,252 £161,440 Sep 2010 4.1% 1.5% £273,087 £135,000 Apr 2006 13.0% 11.2% £238,642 £52,500 Jul 1998 na na £252,354 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,777 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Dronfield Woodhouse are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,990 per square metre (£291 and £370 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dronfield Woodhouse S18-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £254,000 and £323,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Dronfield Woodhouse). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Buttermere Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Buttermere Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: