26, Bartons Drive, GU46 6DP
26 Bartons Drive is a 123 m² semi-detached home in Yateley. It sold for £396,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £396,000 3.9% 1.7% Jul 2001 £199,000 26.6% 25.2% May 1999 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Bartons Drive.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,219 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,957 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £396,000 £3,220 £486,679 £3,957 Jul 2001 £199,000 £1,618 £547,199 £4,449 May 1999 £120,000 £976 £468,981 £3,813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yateley are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,440 per square metre (£404 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £535,000 and £669,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Bartons Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/04/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Bartons Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.