2, Cotebrook Drive, CH2 1RD
2 Cotebrook Drive is a 82 m² detached home in Upton. It sold for £320,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Jun 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Cotebrook Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,902 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,694 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £320,000 £3,902 £384,907 £4,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,907. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,790 per square metre (£257 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Cotebrook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/09/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 2 Cotebrook Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.