Property data
Sale history
£325,000 on May 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, St Neots Road.

Floorplan 77
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,779 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,620 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2019 £325,000 £3,779 £397,301 £4,620

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 77 St Neots Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/07/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 St Neots Road.

Photos for 77 St Neots Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.