23, Bridge Down, CT4 5AZ
23 Bridge Down is a 142 m² detached home in Bridge. It sold for £487,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£487,000 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Bridge Down.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,429 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,968 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £487,000 £3,430 £563,418 £3,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £563,418. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridge are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,400 per square metre (£340 and £501 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £521,000 and £767,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 555 square metres (5,974 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Bridge Down. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/05/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Bridge Down.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.