12, Cullen Square, RM15 6AB
12 Cullen Square is a 66 m² terraced home in South Ockendon. It sold for £275,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £275,000 7.2% 5.3% May 2011 £158,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,265 per square metre (£489 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £275,000 £4,167 £347,468 £5,265 May 2011 £158,000 £2,394 £365,765 £5,542 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Ockendon are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,990 per square metre (£344 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Cullen Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Cullen Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 29 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: