16, Wingfield Street, CF48 4RA
16 Wingfield Street is a 77 m² terraced home in Troedyrhiw. It sold for £50,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£50,000 on Apr 2019
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £649 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £983 per square metre (£91 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £50,000 £649 £75,661 £983 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £75,661. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Troedyrhiw are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,740 per square metre (£102 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £134,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Wingfield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2020. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Wingfield Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: