Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£85,500 Jun 2019 1.4% -0.8% £129,381
£72,000 Oct 2006 na na £130,847
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,068 per sqm (£99 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Dowlais are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,740 per square metre (£104 and £161 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dowlais CF48-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £90,000 and £139,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Dowlais). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Regent Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2018) of 4 Regent Street.

Photos for 4 Regent Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.