Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£360,000 May 2019 23.2% 20.8% £498,968
£165,000 Aug 2015 na na £269,101
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,589 per sqm (£241 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Greenmount are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,030 per square metre (£265 and £374 per square foot) . See the analysis of Greenmount BL8-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £398,000 and £560,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Greenmount). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Sandringham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 34 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Sandringham Drive.

Photos for 14 Sandringham Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2015 59219
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
14 Sandringham Drive, Tottington, Bury
Description:
Pitched lean to roof dormer at front; flat roofed dormer at rear; addition of first floor window to side elevation; single storey dining room / orangery extension at rear; elevational alterations and widening of driveway
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D