15, Roman Way, BS15 3FG
15 Roman Way is a 67 m² flat in Hanham. It sold for £207,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £207,000 4.8% 2.7% Dec 2015 £175,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Roman Way.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,089 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,661 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £207,000 £3,090 £245,281 £3,661 Dec 2015 £175,995 £2,627 £219,267 £3,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hanham are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,510 per square metre (£325 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Roman Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Roman Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.