8, Stansfield Road, SS7 4NB
8 Stansfield Road is a 90 m² terraced home in Benfleet. It sold for £292,500 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £292,500 6.5% 4.6% Jul 2012 £190,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,250 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,879 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £292,500 £3,250 £349,133 £3,879 Jul 2012 £190,000 £2,111 £351,768 £3,909 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,560 per square metre (£340 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Stansfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Stansfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: