67, St Nicholas Court, RG22 6US
67 St Nicholas Court is a 95 m² detached home in Basingstoke. It sold for £355,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £355,000 4.2% 2.1% Sep 2001 £174,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, St Nicholas Court.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,736 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,566 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £355,000 £3,737 £433,795 £4,566 Sep 2001 £174,000 £1,832 £467,617 £4,922 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,795. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,810 per square metre (£318 and £446 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 St Nicholas Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 St Nicholas Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.