19, Sandy Close, TN37 7LB
19 Sandy Close is a 79 m² terraced home in St Leonards-On-Sea. It sold for £190,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on May 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Sandy Close.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,405 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,979 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £190,000 £2,405 £235,347 £2,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Leonards-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,240 per square metre (£287 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Sandy Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Sandy Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.