64, Main Street, NG20 8DJ
64 Main Street is a 78 m² terraced home in Shirebrook. It sold for £113,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£113,000 on Jun 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,448 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,044 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £113,000 £1,449 £159,424 £2,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,424. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirebrook are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,340 per square metre (£134 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/11/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.