23, Penrhos Drive, LL30 3LH
23 Penrhos Drive is a 76 m² detached home in Penrhyn Bay. It sold for £182,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £182,000 -0.6% -2.7% May 2007 £197,000 13.7% 11.8% Oct 1997 £57,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Penrhos Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,394 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,112 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £182,000 £2,395 £236,485 £3,112 May 2007 £197,000 £2,592 £286,275 £3,767 Oct 1997 £57,750 £760 £265,524 £3,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,485. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penrhyn Bay are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,640 per square metre (£230 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Penrhos Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Penrhos Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.