Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£280,000 Feb 2019 6.4% 4.4% £358,281
£71,500 Apr 1997 na na £343,314
Floor plan
Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,616 per sqm (£243 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,080 per square metre (£198 and £286 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL6-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £229,000 and £330,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
525 square metres (5,651 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Upland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2018) of 58 Upland Drive.

Photos for 58 Upland Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.