Property data
Sale history
£465,000 on Mar 2019 (est. today's value: £602,434)
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,513 per sqm (£233 per sqft) in Mar 2019. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,770 per square metre (£268 and £350 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL6-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £535,000 and £697,000 (185 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
488 square metres (5,253 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Lulworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Lulworth Drive.

Photos for 14 Lulworth Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.