17, Wood Drive, BR7 5EU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £905,000 Sep 2019 5.7% 3.5% £1,042,005 £335,000 Sep 2001 na na £994,183 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,621 per sqm (£522 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Chislehurst are now selling for between £5,410 and £7,450 per square metre (£502 and £692 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chislehurst BR7-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £871,000 and £1,199,000 (161 m² × typical £/sqm in Chislehurst). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 836 square metres (8,999 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Wood Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Wood Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2005 05/02441/FULL6
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Wisteria 17 Wood Drive Chislehurst Ken
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- September 2003 03/02797/FULL6
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Wisteria 17 Wood Drive Chislehurst Ken
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.