Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£142,000 Jan 2019 4.0% 2.6% £151,744
£117,000 Mar 2014 na na £159,918
Floor plan
Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,155 per sqm (£293 per sqft) in Jan 2019. For context, homes in St Ives are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,090 per square metre (£294 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Ives PE27-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £143,000 and £184,000 (45 m² × typical £/sqm in St Ives). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 20 The Brambles. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 20 The Brambles.

Photos for 20 The Brambles
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
07 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments: