Property data
Sale history
£204,995 on Aug 2019
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,887 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,289 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2019 £204,995 £2,887 £233,538 £3,289

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilnecote are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,600 per square metre (£235 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.