Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2019 £365,000 6.8% 4.7%
Sep 1998 £92,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Holbrook Way.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,613 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,493 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2019 £365,000 £3,614 £453,828 £4,493
Sep 1998 £92,000 £911 £477,322 £4,726

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £453,828. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bickley are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,540 per square metre (£467 and £607 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £508,000 and £661,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Holbrook Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/04/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Holbrook Way.

Photos for 6 Holbrook Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.