18, Netherend Lane, B63 2PU
18 Netherend Lane is a 47 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £59,500 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £59,500 -2.6% -4.6% Jun 2008 £80,500 5.9% 2.8% Aug 2005 £68,500 5.9% 3.3% Sep 2004 £64,995 19.9% 18.3% Jun 1999 £25,000 na na - Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,265 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,744 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £59,500 £1,266 £81,991 £1,744 Jun 2008 £80,500 £1,713 £149,771 £3,187 Aug 2005 £68,500 £1,457 £122,305 £2,602 Sep 2004 £64,995 £1,383 £124,049 £2,639 Jun 1999 £25,000 £532 £113,777 £2,421 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,991. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Netherend Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Netherend Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.