16, Bro Llan, SA48 7LB
16 Bro Llan is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Lampeter. It sold for £96,750 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£96,750 on May 2019
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,586 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,267 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £96,750 £1,586 £138,305 £2,267 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lampeter are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,470 per square metre (£166 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood), Electric storage heaters.