12, Ruskin Close, CF3 5LA
12 Ruskin Close is a 76 m² terraced home in Llanrumney. It sold for £145,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £145,000 5.8% 3.7% Jan 1995 £35,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Ruskin Close.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,907 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,552 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £145,000 £1,908 £193,947 £2,552 Jan 1995 £35,950 £473 £192,389 £2,531 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanrumney are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,020 per square metre (£198 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Ruskin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Ruskin Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.