34, Priory View Road, BH9 3JQ
34 Priory View Road is a 103 m² detached home in Bournemouth. It sold for £367,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £367,000 9.0% 7.3% May 2012 £207,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Priory View Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,563 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,291 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £367,000 £3,563 £441,940 £4,291 May 2012 £207,500 £2,015 £338,718 £3,289 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £441,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,780 per square metre (£351 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £389,000 and £492,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Priory View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Priory View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.