64, Higham View, CM16 6DD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £490,000 Jan 2019 7.0% 4.8% £544,006 £215,000 Nov 2006 6.1% 4.4% £428,900 £137,000 Apr 1999 na na £610,491 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,336 per sqm (£403 per sqft) in Jan 2019. For context, homes in North Weald are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,170 per square metre (£427 and £573 per square foot) . See the analysis of North Weald CM16-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £520,000 and £697,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in North Weald). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Higham View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2018. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 64 Higham View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.