132, Wetherby Way, CH66 4TQ
132 Wetherby Way is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Little Sutton. It sold for £148,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£148,000 on May 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 132, Wetherby Way.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,084 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,713 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £148,000 £2,085 £192,652 £2,713 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,652. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Sutton are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 132 Wetherby Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 132 Wetherby Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.