70, Beeches Drive, B24 0DT
70 Beeches Drive is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £350,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Sep 2019
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,932 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,034 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £350,000 £3,933 £448,044 £5,034 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,044. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,410 per square metre (£232 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 556 square metres (5,985 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.