71, Churchway, PL5 1AH
71 Churchway is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £175,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Jun 2019
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,944 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,765 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £175,000 £1,944 £248,826 £2,765 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,826. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,940 per square metre (£175 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 508 square metres (5,468 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Churchway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Churchway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.