11, Boulder Close, B77 5FQ
11 Boulder Close is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Wilnecote. It sold for £215,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £215,000 4.7% 2.9% Feb 2012 £152,500 -2.2% -4.7% Aug 2008 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Boulder Close.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,621 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,172 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £215,000 £2,622 £260,120 £3,172 Feb 2012 £152,500 £1,860 £289,526 £3,531 Aug 2008 £165,000 £2,012 £252,966 £3,085 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,120. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilnecote are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,310 per square metre (£224 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Boulder Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Boulder Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 10 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.