Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2019 £146,000 4.9% 3.4%
Feb 2013 £110,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Ashfield.

Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,028 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,651 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2019 £146,000 £1,028 £234,407 £1,651
Feb 2013 £110,000 £775 £214,509 £1,511

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,320 and £1,940 per square metre (£122 and £180 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Ashfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/07/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Ashfield.

Photos for 12 Ashfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F