11, Poolhall Crescent, WV3 8LA
11 Poolhall Crescent is a 64 m² terraced home in Wolverhampton. It sold for £131,500 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£131,500 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Poolhall Crescent.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,054 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,761 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £131,500 £2,055 £176,717 £2,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,717. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,610 per square metre (£256 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Poolhall Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Poolhall Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.