39, Derby Drive, WA11 8EX
39 Derby Drive is a 99 m² terraced home in Rainford. It sold for £165,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Jan 2019
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,494 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £165,000 £1,667 £246,941 £2,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rainford are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,300 per square metre (£232 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Derby Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Derby Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.