4, Regent Court, PR2 9XW
4 Regent Court is a 57 m² terraced home in Fulwood. It sold for £81,950 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £81,950 10.1% 7.8% Feb 2016 £62,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Regent Court.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,437 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,992 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £81,950 £1,438 £113,524 £1,992 Feb 2016 £62,000 £1,088 £80,003 £1,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwood are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,940 per square metre (£211 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Regent Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/05/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Regent Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.