24, Parcandowr, TR2 4TY
24 Parcandowr is a 55 m² terraced home in Probus. It sold for £163,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £163,000 7.1% 4.8% Dec 2016 £138,000 2.9% 0.8% Feb 2003 £92,500 16.5% 15.7% Aug 2002 £84,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Parcandowr.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,963 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,917 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £163,000 £2,964 £215,416 £3,917 Dec 2016 £138,000 £2,509 £194,004 £3,527 Feb 2003 £92,500 £1,682 £207,481 £3,772 Aug 2002 £84,950 £1,545 £215,649 £3,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Probus are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,170 per square metre (£294 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Parcandowr. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Parcandowr.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.