60, Norley Drive, WA10 5NJ
60 Norley Drive is a 112 m² terraced home in Eccleston. It sold for £107,500 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
£107,500 on Jan 2019
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £959 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,468 per square metre (£136 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £107,500 £960 £164,415 £1,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,415. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,250 per square metre (£236 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 60 Norley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2019) for 60 Norley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.